TODAY ONLY! FREE Gifts On Orders Over $50!

Privacy Policy

Under the privacy policy we may disclose to third parties certain information contained in our Users’ registration applications, but we will not disclose your name, address, email address or telephone number unless we have informed you, been authorised by you, or are required to do so by law, subject to the Data Protection Act 1998.

YOUR CONSENT
We will not rent or sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information to any third party without your permission. If you have purchased from our store, subscribed to one of our newsletters and entered any of our competitions, or advised us of your e-mail address, post & telephone we may occasionally update you on news and special opportunities via e-mail, post & telephone

COMMUNICATION & MARKETING
By becoming a member of us and providing our website with your email, postal address, telephone number you consent to receive communication from us about our latest products and special offers . which we think may be of interest to you, the information may also be used to notify you of products and services of third parties, which may be of interest to you.

CHECKING YOUR DETAILS
If you wish to verify the details you have submitted to our website you may do so by contacting us via the e-mail address, telephone number or address given below. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we reveal information. This proof of identity will take the form of your e-mail address and password submitted upon registration. We would strongly recommend that you do not use the browser’s password memory function as that would permit other people using your terminal to access your personal information - write it down and keep it somewhere safe.

OPT OUT/CORRECTIONS
Upon your request, we will (a) correct or update your personal information; (b) stop sending emails to your email address; and/or (c) disable your account to prevent any future purchases through that account. You can make these requests by email [email protected] Please do not email your credit-card number or other sensitive information.

OFFLINE COLLECTION, USE & DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
The majority of information that we collect is obtained through our Site, and this Privacy Policy applies only to that online collection of personal information. We also collect information offline, where we also try to protect the privacy of you personal information. One example involves someone calling us to place an order or to ask questions. When someone calls, we will ask only for the personal information we need in order to place the order or to answer the question. When we need to store information (such as order information), we will enter it into our database through SSL encryption (See the Data Security section above for more information). There are other ways we could learn of personal information offline (for example, we suppose someone could send us a letter including some return address information), and this Policy doesn't discuss or try to predict all of those methods or uses. As we mentioned, we primarily sell merchandise, not information, and we will try to treat offline collection, uses, and disclosures consistently with our relevant online practices.

Choice and Opt-Out
If you no longer wish to receive the aveotsds's promotional communications, you may "opt-out" of receiving themby following the instructions included in each communication or by e-mailing the Company at [email protected]

UPDATES TO THIS POLICY
If we change or update this Privacy Policy, we will post changes and updates on this Site so that you will always be aware of what information we collect, use and disclose. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy from time to time so you will know if the Privacy Policy has been changed or updated.